East Central Regional Development Commission

ECRDC Board Members

 


 

Chisago County Commissioners
Ben Montzka............................................................................... County Commissioner

Kevin Stenson....................................................................Municipalties Representative

Diane Larkin........................................................................... Township Representative

VACANT.......................................................................... Public Interest Representative

Isanti County Commissioners
Greg Anderson............................................................................ County Commissioner
Loren Davis..................................................................... Public Interest Representative
Marlys Palmer................................................................... Municipalities Representative
Richard Hansen...................................................................... Township Representative

Kanabec County Commissioners
Karen Amundson.............................................................. Public Interest Representative
Kathi Ellis....................................................................................... County Commissioner
Gordon Gullixson............................................................... Municipalities Representative
Dave Patenaude...................................................................... Township Representative

Mille Lacs County Commissioners
Genny Reynolds.......................................................................... County Commissioner
Linda Evans............................................................................................ Public Interest
Thom Walker..................................................................... Municipalities Representative
Barbara Welty......................................................................... Township Representative

Pine County Commissioners

Glenford Williamson................................................................ Township Representative
Tim Franklin...................................................................... Municipalities Representative
John Mikrot, Jr.............................................................................. County Commissioner
Jeanette Kester............................................................... Public Interest Representative

School Board Representatives
Tom Lawlor........................................................ Southern School Board Representative
Steve Odegard.................................................... Northern School Board Representative

Native American Tribal Representative
Carla Dunkley........................................................................ Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe


Cities over 10,000

Jim Swenson................................................................................. City of North Branch


 Legislators

 

 

Who represents me?

 


Contact Us:     100 Park St. S.     Mora, MN 55051     Phone: (320) 679-4065     Fax: (320) 679-4120     Email: ecrdc@ecrdc.org